IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR THE SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
[…] Additionally, and as a final point, this Court would remind the Appellant, especially as an attorney who asserts he has “successfully” obtained writs of garnishment on four previous occasions, to abide by the statutory and case law of this State.  See Carr v. Grace, 321 So.2d 618, 618 (Fla. 3d DCA 1975)(holding that Appellant’s self-representation did not relieve her of the obligation to comply with any appropriate rules of the court and rules of civil procedure); see also Fla. Stat. §454.18(2000)(stating that “any person…

may conduct his or her own cause in any court of this state…subject to the lawful rules and discipline of such court…”).

            It is therefore,

            ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that the Order Dissolving Writ of Continuing Garnishment, entered April 28, 2000, is affirmed.  It if further