IN THE CIRCUIT COURT, SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
IN AND FOR PASCO AND PINELLAS COUNTIES, FLORIDA

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER NO. PA/PI-CIR-96-64 S1096064

RE: MEDICAL MALPRACTICE ARBITRATORS


In order to provide for the utilization of nonbinding arbitration pursuant to §766.107, Fla. Stat., and;

In order to provide a list of prospective arbitrators for utilization in these proceedings; and

The Advisory Committee has previously approved the qualifications of the persons listed on attached Exhibit A to arbitrate medical malpractice cases, it is

ORDERED:

1. The persons named below are hereby designated by the chief judge and deemed qualified by the Advisory Committee appointed by the chief judge to act as arbitrators for proceedings brought pursuant to §766.107, Fla. Stat.

2. Pasco/Pinellas Administrative Order 86-88 is hereby rescinded.

DONE AND ORDERED in Chambers at St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida, this 27th day of June, 1996.

/s/Susan F. Schaeffer
Susan F. Schaeffer, Chief Judge

DEFENDANT'S LIST
Josephine A. Arnold, D.O. Theodore E. Kane, D.O.
Wm. J. Beaton, Jr., D.P.M. Stanley S. Kaplan, C.O.
Stephen Beke, Jr., D.C. Donald J. Krippendorf, D.C.
Charles B. Boydstun John W. Kurpa, D.C.
Sidney L. Broughton, D.C. John Kushmer, B.a., D.C.
R. Peter Carlson, D.C. R. A. Leverone, C.P., Radiologist
John Ciccarello, D.C. Abraham Levine, D.P.M.
Richard M. Couch, D.P. Robert J. Lewis, D.O.
Herbert J. Davis, D.C. George D. Lynn, Jr.
Salvatore L. DeLellis, D.P.M. Joseph S. Maddox, Jr. D.C.
Avram A. Eskin, D.C. Raymond J. McGeechan, D.C.P.A.
Gary M. Friend James T. McGrady
James A. Glisson, D.C. Jack Morgan, D.C.
Jerry R. Goforth Jeffrey M. Reines, D.O.
Barry A. Goldberg, D.C. Milton K. Roberts, D.C.
Paul S. Gregorzek, D.C. Andrew G. Robert, Jr., D.C.
Joel M. Grossman, D.C., DABCO Kathleen K. Schultz, D.O.
Robert E. Gwynn, D.C. Steven L. Schwartz, D.C.
Scott K. Hal, D.P.M. James V. Stelnicki, D.P.M.
Randolph C. Harding, D.C. Myron Timken, D.O.
Richard A. Holtz, D.O. P. E. Varidin, D.O.
David C. Huber, C.P. Paul A. Vasconi, D.C.
Mark E. Hungate Ronald H. Woodley, C.P.
Dennis M. Janssen Howard E. Zucker, D.P.M.

CLAIMANT'S LIST
Roy L. Glass
Edward D. Carlson
Raymond O. Gross
Thomas D. Masterson
Joshua S. Morse
James P. Ogden
Michael A. Smith

NEUTRAL LIST
Michael B. Brown
Allen M. Barrett
Richard B. Blanchard
Charles A. Buford
David P. Carter
James O. Davis, Jr.
Gary A. Hewetson
Paul W. Hitchens
Joseph R. Park
David E. Platte
Joseph C. Whitelock